?

Log in

danny_arnold [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
danny_arnold

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 10th, 2006|06:20 pm]
danny_arnold
I LOVE MY BOYFRIEND!
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 23rd, 2006|10:21 pm]
danny_arnold
Since I was kinda mopey, my mom gave me money to buy a puppy.... But I didn't wanna puppy. So instead, I went to the pet store and bought a froggy and a turtle. Dustin named my turtle, his name is Samuel (blah blah blah its a long story about biblical terms and ends with because turtles seem wise to me). And, I've decided that my froggy will be named "The Frog". I know that it's a pretty awesome name, and you should all be jealous of my two new pets probably. Haha.

Oh! And i have new friends since nath no longer talks to me.... I've met Dylan and Dustin. They're both really awesome guys. Dustin likes to draw a lot. Dylan is just... wonderful. I don't think that there are really any other words to express how amazing he is. Also, he likes ice cream just like I do!
link11 comments|post comment

ooc [Jun. 22nd, 2006|03:15 pm]
danny_arnold
sorry for the craziness and temporary semi hiatus.. ITS OVER NOW im back.
linkpost comment

OOC: warning bad language. [Jun. 21st, 2006|06:35 pm]
danny_arnold
[mood |pissed offpissed off]

UGH fucking douchebags at comcast turned off my internet today. And, i was on the phone with them for about two hours and sooo.. since it was their fucking fault i get $10 off my bill for the next 6 months. Which is great, yes... BUT I STILL DONT FUCKING HAVE THE INTERNET! UGH! Well... anyway, I don't know when they're coming out to fix it or whatever the fuck they have to do but it better fucking be really soon aor I'm gonna be pissed!.

IM me because i probably wont be on


this is my hiatus. IM me at skepticorcritic to RP.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]